2019 Truck Competitor Results for Truckfest Scotland


Best Kept Owner Operator Working Truck


1st: John Templeton - JT15 OMG

2nd: R Renton Transport - SK87 CMX

3rd: Reflect Autocare - 161 D 54404

Best Kept Company Owned Working Truck


1st: PJ Lee and Sons - N111 HFF

2nd: Richardson Transport - FH16 JGR

3rd: Stuart Nicol Transport LTD - S80 SNT

Best Kept Rigid/Tipper

Vehicle


1st: Robert Summers Transport LTD - Y2 RST

2nd: Skeldons Transport Services - SK68 LKD

3rd: Ironside & Son - GA18 ARY

Best Kept Light Commercial Truck


1st: Shaw Building Services - P30 SBS

2nd: Malcolm Group - E5 EGR

3rd: Central Demolition - B317 LSF

Best Kept Vintage

Truck


1st: Alex Anderson - DFG 401C

2nd: Rattray Transport - 0H0 10

3rd: Robert Summers Transport LTD - GFG 458

Best Kept Custom

Truck


1st: Richardson Transport - FH16 JGR

2nd: John Templeton - JT15 OMG

3rd: Stuart Nicol Transport - PH11 SNT

Best Kept Fleet



1st: Stuart Nicol Transport

2nd: Allways Transport

3rd: Robert Summers Transport

Best Kept International Super Truck


1st: John Coupland - NUT 773R

2nd: ASF Customs - MRZ 2448

3rd: Richard Darling - N23 BWK

Best Kept Non Working Show Truck


1st: Derek Heeps LTD - A30 DHL

Best Kept New Working Truck



1st: Manners Transport - PX19 LGL

2nd: T R Handley LTD - D9 TRH

3rd: Robert Summers Transport LTD - Y6 RST

Best Kept Senior Working

Truck


1st: ASW Aberdeen LTD - V800 ASW

2nd: ISC Distribution - GSK 212

3rd: McGawn Bros - N335 DJA

Best Classic Working

Truck


1st: Ian Craig Haulage - GSE 543T

2nd: Ian Craig Haulage - RFD 312W

3rd: Alan Anderson - LSX 906H

Best Kept Scottish Working Truck


1st: John Templeton - JT15 OMG

2nd: Stuart Nicol Transport - S80 SNT

3rd: Stuart Nicol Transport - PH11 SNT

Best Kept Paintwork on a Working Truck



1st: Richardson Transport - FH16 JGR

2nd: Jim Jamieson Quarries - MO11 LYZ

3rd: ASW Aberdeen LTD - V800 ASW

Best Kept Working

Truck


1st: PJ Lee - N111 HFF

2nd: John Templeton - JT15 OMG

Highly Commended Results